How I make N225,000 Naira From the Internet Every Month



Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Interview Result: List of Successful Candidates (DSSC 19) 2010



LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NIGERIAN NAVY DIRECT SHORT SERVICE COMMISSION ( DSSC ) 19 – 2010

The underlisted candidates were successful at the Direct Short Service Commission 19 Selection Board held at the Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Borokiri, Port – Harcourt from 6-19 April 2010.

SERIALNAMESEXAPPLICATION ID
(a)(b)(c )(d)
ABIA
1OGBONNA IFEANYI EMMANUELM790335
2IROHA UCHENNA OJIM791906
3KALU EKEOMA FRANCISM793408
ADAMAWA
4ABBO MOHAMMED SULEIMANM801586
5BELLO AHMADUM795453
6ALIYU NURUDEEN HAMANYEROM789283
7YUSUF ADAMU GALADIMAM792133
AKWA IBOM
8ISANGEDIGHI OKON OKWOROM789888
9ITIABA ANGELA UCHECHIF786333
10UKPONG VICTOR SAMUELM796035
ANAMBRA
11EZENWA CHINENYENWA OM780933
12OKPALA IFEANYIM802927
13OKAM AMARA JOANF787692
BAUCHI
14YAKUBU USMANM797896
15YUNUSA SALIHUM805388
16ADAMU BABAYO AJIYAM791329
17YAHAYA ABUBAKAR YUSUFM807230
18MATHIAS MAURICE VANDUM800862
BENUE
19EJUGWU SAMUEL OKPEM802794
20ATOZA SHITILE IHINEANM813800
21ENENCHE ODEM786752
BORNO
22MALLUMBURA USIJUM797592
23SAMAILA SILASM786225
24BABA AUWALUM795132
BAYELSA
25ESIMEIN EBIMOBOWEI GILDIAM791488
26KOWEI POSIWEI THANKGODM794362
27EGBA WOZEKIME KAMARAM801088
CROSS RIVER
28OKPOTU IWOWO MOSESM801587
29IDUM KINGSLEY AYIDEM787829
30BEBIA BRIDGET NWAKAEGOF812887
DELTA
31OSUBOR IFECHUKWUDE MILLICENTF798834
32OLEBUNNE FRIDAY THEODOREM802175
33NZELEH NGOZI BENEDICTM808026
34EGBAGBA EMOJEVWE SAMUELM793113
EBONYI
35NWAUZOH CHUKWUDI MICHAELM786402
36OBASI JOSEPH OGBONNAYAM811900
37NKWEDE PIUS OGODOM803739
EDO
38OHIWEREI MIKEM234561
39OMESSA ALFRED IGHENEGBAM786668
40AGHEMELO UUZELE KINGSLEYM785949
EKITI
41AKINGBADE ADEBAYO SOLOMONM809171
42ADARAMOLA AYODELE AFOLAYANM792607
43AJALA OLUFEMI EBENEZERM807742
ENUGU
44ENEJA CHIKWADOM803868
45IBEKWE CHUKWUEBUKA ENYIOMAM808178
46OZOAWOKE ANTHONY ADAMM809647
FCT
47ABDULLAHI MOHAMMEDM792817
48SULEIMAN MUSAM787549
49BAWA PHILIPM789716
GOMBE
50MUSA HAYATUM806066
51KPUDUK MARK WULIANGM795287
52BUBA ABDULKADIR LAMARUM807099
IMO
53MBONU CHIGOZIE HENRYM793776
54UWALAKA MICHAEL NEWTONM789164
55UWAKWE CLINTON CHIBUZOM790943
56IKENNA ALEXANDA MGBAOKORM791125
57OKANI OBINNA JOHNKENNEDYM797009
JIGAWA
58ADAMU ISMAIL AHMEDM805067
59SHUAIBU HASSANM799955
60USMAN IBRAHIM ALIM788095
KEBBI
61KASIMU UMARM793004
62ABUBAKAR BASHAR GWANDUM796331
63DAZI PHILIPM801362
KADUNA
64ERNEST JIMM793831
65SALIM SAMAILA MAKAMAM793552
66DOWRAH SANIF794828
67HOPESTEADY FUMEN STEPHENM345612
68MUSA ABUBAKARM811818
KOGI
69ELIZABETH IBRAHIM SEFIAF788472
70BELLO BISOLA BERLYDERF788197
71PAUL JANET MODUPEF810954
72AKAGWU A OJONIMIM796188
73JIBRIN EJIGA UJENWUM812226
KANO
74HASSAN YAKUBU ISAHM791642
75AHMED AUWALU USMANM792905
76ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI BICHIM800355
KATSINA
77SABIU MUSBAHUM796195
78SABO SAIDM799142
79ALAMIN ADAMUM797584
80MOHAMMED ABDULNASIR YM786428
KWARA
81EMMANUEL ADEKUNLE ORIJAM809392
82KOLAWOLE LATIFATF787123
83AFOLAYAN MOSHOOD OLABISIM793094
84ABDULRAHMAN A KOLAWOLEM793127
85ADELANA RAPHEAL OLAJIDEM786817
LAGOS
86OBAYOMI DAVIES OLUSEGUNM813479
87WILLIAMS FOLASHADE TITILAYOF787171
88ODUWOLE ADERONKE ADETOLAF787533
NIGER
89UMAR ALIYU KUDUM806043
90SOKOMBA TANIMU MUHAMMADM801719
91SANI ABDULATEEFM791387
NASARAWA
92ABDULLAHI RAMALAN DALHATUM795333
93ILIYASU ABUBAKAR DAUDAM794251
94OMAKI JAMIL ABDULLAHIM813792
ONDO
95WILLIAMS ESTHER EAF796996
96BAYODE MICHAELM801116
97AMODU FAMOUS ADEWALEM786698
98EHINMOSAN OLAMIDE EMMANUELM795970
99AJIDAHUN ADEWUMI MICHAELM970366
OGUN
100TALABI OLUWASEGUN SAMSONM791463
101OPARINDE OLUSOLA AYINDEM796953
102ADEKANOLA TEMILOLU ADEOYEM793534
OSUN
103AFOLABI OLANIYI ANTHONYM804312
104ADEKUNLE KEHINDE IBIRONKEF807494
105AMOO ABAYOMI OLUWAFEMIM812569
106ADEBAYO OLAOLUWA ZAECHEUSM787113
OYO
107ADEBAYO ABIODUN IBRAHIMM805714
108OTUNLA ADESOLA OLUWAM782964
109OLAIGBE TOLUWOLOPE CHRISTIANAF804418
PLATEAU
110UMARU PONNANM792674
111DAKUM MANJI YILDIM801910
112AYUBA SAMUEL NAANMIERM789138
RIVERS
113EGEDE PROMISE OPUWARIM787449
114OBA ONEGIEYEOFORI BIETONYEF788648
115AJUBO TAMUNOOPUBO POWERM799423
SOKOTO
116DAHIRU UMARM795495
117IBRAHIM ALIYU ABDULSHAKURM798799
118AHMED MOHAMMED MODIBBOM790285
TARABA
119DANAZUMI RIMAMNYANGM795221
120KASIMU HARUNAM793718
121PAASE USMANM787301
YOBE
122DIKKO MAMMANM806787
123YUSUF UMAR FAROUKM800329
124BUBA IBRAHIMM802339
ZAMFARA
125USMAN FAROUK UMARM791118
126SHEHU IBRAHIMM797786
127AHMED ABUBAKARM808062
CANDIDATES ON RESERVE LIST
S/NNAMESEXAPPLICATION ID
(a)(b)(c )(d)
1 .ABUBAKAR USMANM798812
2 .ABOLARIN BABATUNDE OPEYEMIM795442
3 .ADEBESIN DAUDA AJANIM788649
4 .ADEBOWALE GBENGA OMOLADEM800569
5 .AMUSHITAN MICHAEL ADENIRANM792867
6 .ANTIGHA COBHAM INANGM786983
7 .BABAYO MAGAJIM806806
8 .BAKUNAWA A BELLOM795477
9 .BATURE MANASSEH SIMONM786541
10 .BUBA ZAINAB YEROF794771
11 .EMEJOR IKENNA FRANKLINM786878
12 .ESEIGBE LUCKYM792749
13 .EZE AGWU EDWINM791049
14 .GARBA DAHIRUM795112
15 .IBRAHIM SHEHU USMANM805238
16 .IHUOMA A IKENNAM790034
17 .INUSA BENEDICT AKAWUM798446
18 .ISHAYA SUGBEH ALHASSANM810380
19 .ISHIAKU SAMUEL SKYLOSTINEM788901
20 .KAIGAMA ADAMS BABAM810154
21 .LABESA SANKEY BENJAMINM786835
22 .LUKE COMFORTF796288
23 .LYOCK FILIMON GAIYAM805003
24 .MAGAI SIMONM786516
25 .OGILLI A MILDREDM787934
26 .OLATUNJI OLAWALE KAZEEMM809747
27 .OMEJE C AFAMEFUNAM802719
28 .ONOKERHORAYE GARVEYM792166
29 .ONWUKA SYLVANUS CHIMAOBIM787427
30 .MOHAMMED SANUSI ISAM796305
31 .OYEDOKUN SHAKIRAT IDOWUM794518
32 .SHEHU UMAR FARUKM795033
33 .STEPHEN GYAMM792614
34 .UGBAJA STELLA IHEYINWAF791668
35 .YARANJA SAINT BARTHOLOMEWM804229
36 .YUSUF UMARM788746
37 .ZAKARIAH SUNDAYM805937
38 .AJIBOYE JOSHUAM790298
39 .YAKUBU SULEIMANM792489

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS

1. The successful candidates are to report for officer cadet training at the Nigerian Defence Academy (old site), Kaduna on 04 July 2010 with the following:

  1. Original credentials including photo copies.
  2. Two pairs of white (unmarked) vests and navy blue shorts.
  3. Two pairs of white canvas/trainers.
  4. Two white bed sheets/pillow cases
  5. One blanket (navy blue colour).
  6. A set of cutlery.
  7. National dress or suits and casual wears.
  8. Reserve candidates would be notified as the need arises.

2. Any candidate who fails to report one week after the commencement of training on the above stated date will forfeit his/her chance to the candidate on the reserve list.

Signed:Navy Secretary

for Chief of the Naval Staff



Download Job Alerts App for Android



Subscribe for Free Job Alerts

Enter Your Email Below:




Follow Us for Latest Job Updates:

Twitter:


Telegram:

Android App:

Facebook:


Job Alerts and Updates

Get Daily Updates via Email. Enter your email below and click "subscribe":

IMPORTANT: After submitting your email, go to your inbox or spam, check for our email and activate your subscription


Most Popular




Click Like to Join Us





Follow Us for Latest Job Updates:

Subscribe for Email Updates

Enter Your Email:

Follow Us for Job Alerts:

Twitter:


Telegram:


Android App:

Facebook: